May 28 2019 06:03 AM - edited May 28 2019 06:04 AM
hi community,
(I am a novice) I tried to make an Excel map with data for communities in the Netherlands (see attachment). There seems to be a region (community, place) in between the Dutch communities Velsen, Zaanstad, Haarlem, Haarlemmermeer, and Amsterdam that I cannot identify with the right name. I tried to find the right 'tag' at the GeoNames website, but was uncuccessful. Any thoughts? Help is very much appreciated!
regards,
René
PS I already (unsuccessfully) tried the following names:
Aalsmeer
Aalsmeerderbrug
Abbenes
Badhoevedorp
Badhoevedorp (Sloten)
Batterijweg
Bedrijventerrein Zwanenburg West
Beinsdorp
Boesingheliede
Burgerveen
De Kaag
De Vennip
Grote Haarlemmermeer
Groote Braak
Haarlemmerliede
Haarlemmermeer
Haarlemmermeer-Noord
Haarlemmerstraatweg
Haarlemmerweg
Haarlemmerwoude
Halfweg
Halfweg Zwanenburg
Hoofddorp
Hotel Zwanenburg
Houtrakkerweg
Kinheim
Leidsemeer
Leimuiden
Leimuiderbrug
Lijnden
Luchthaven Schiphol
Nieuwebrug
Nieuwebrug (Haarlem)
Nieuwe Meer
Nieuwerkerk
Noord-Schalkwijk
Oude Haarlemmermeer
Oude Meer
Polanen
Polder Halfweg
Rijk
Rijsenhout
Rioolwaterzuiveringsinstallatie Halfweg
Schiphol
Schiphol Airport
Schiphol-Oost
Sloten
Spaarndam
Spaarndammerweg
Spieringmeer
Station Halfweg Zwanenburg
Station Halfweg-Zwanenburg
SugarCity
Vijfhuizen
Vijfhuizen (Haarlem)
Vinkebrug
Weerenweg
Westrandweg
Zwanenburg
Zwanenburg (Halfweg)
Zwanenburgerdijk