Windows 11 Taskbar bug

%3CLINGO-SUB%20id%3D%22lingo-sub-2939570%22%20slang%3D%22en-US%22%3EWindows%2011%20Taskbar%20bug%3C%2FLINGO-SUB%3E%3CLINGO-BODY%20id%3D%22lingo-body-2939570%22%20slang%3D%22en-US%22%3E%3CP%3EHi%3C%2FP%3E%3CP%3EAs%20you%20can%20see%20in%20attached%20pictures%2C%20when%20mouse%20moves%20around%20the%20empty%20edges%20of%20taskbar%2C%20Right%20side%20icons%20information%20shows%20in%20wrong%20places.%3C%2FP%3E%3CP%3Eseems%20like%20a%20bug.%3C%2FP%3E%3CP%3E%3CSPAN%20class%3D%22lia-inline-image-display-wrapper%20lia-image-align-inline%22%20image-alt%3D%22Screenshot%20(4).png%22%20style%3D%22width%3A%20999px%3B%22%3E%3CIMG%20src%3D%22https%3A%2F%2Ftechcommunity.microsoft.com%2Ft5%2Fimage%2Fserverpage%2Fimage-id%2F325240i66A37EEEA103819D%2Fimage-size%2Flarge%3Fv%3Dv2%26amp%3Bpx%3D999%22%20role%3D%22button%22%20title%3D%22Screenshot%20(4).png%22%20alt%3D%22Screenshot%20(4).png%22%20%2F%3E%3C%2FSPAN%3E%3CSPAN%20class%3D%22lia-inline-image-display-wrapper%20lia-image-align-inline%22%20image-alt%3D%22Screenshot%20(5).png%22%20style%3D%22width%3A%20999px%3B%22%3E%3CIMG%20src%3D%22https%3A%2F%2Ftechcommunity.microsoft.com%2Ft5%2Fimage%2Fserverpage%2Fimage-id%2F325241i24CAA9DDAB49494A%2Fimage-size%2Flarge%3Fv%3Dv2%26amp%3Bpx%3D999%22%20role%3D%22button%22%20title%3D%22Screenshot%20(5).png%22%20alt%3D%22Screenshot%20(5).png%22%20%2F%3E%3C%2FSPAN%3E%3C%2FP%3E%3C%2FLINGO-BODY%3E%3CLINGO-SUB%20id%3D%22lingo-sub-2940147%22%20slang%3D%22en-US%22%3ERe%3A%20Windows%2011%20Taskbar%20bug%3C%2FLINGO-SUB%3E%3CLINGO-BODY%20id%3D%22lingo-body-2940147%22%20slang%3D%22en-US%22%3EI%20was%20gonna%20say%20the%20same%20thing.%20I%20hope%20they%20notice%20it%20and%20fix%20it.%3C%2FLINGO-BODY%3E
New Contributor

Hi

As you can see in attached pictures, when mouse moves around the empty edges of taskbar, Right side icons information shows in wrong places.

seems like a bug.

Screenshot (4).pngScreenshot (5).png

2 Replies
I was gonna say the same thing. I hope they notice it and fix it.
Yup, I'm also facing the same issue !