Jan 06 2022 09:13 AM
Hi there,
I'm trying to make a 2D map using some data I have, this would be of regions in the UK, however I can't seem to get this to recognise the different regions, even though I have split the regions from the country ie. england and North East. I have also registered these as geographical data types, but this is still not working- any ideas?
It seems to just give me a blank map of england with no regions
Feb 20 2022 05:24 AM
Hi Sergei,
I'm having trouble with Hertfordshire, for some reason the area is not being recognised although I note you have managed to locate the area on your map can you assist here?
Feb 20 2022 08:46 AM
That's only to play with data - column names, records formatting and their positions, etc. Processing is on Microsoft servers, we practically have no control on it.
For example, here everything is recognized
but if remove few records engine recognizes only 80%-90% from the rest.
Less records more bad recognition.
Feb 20 2022 09:19 AM
Thanks Sergei, I managed to resolve there was a problem with the table the data was listed in.