Do I have to use all three update modes?
Published Jan 08 2019 01:18 PM 92 Views
Microsoft
First published on TECHNET on Feb 28, 2007

Q: do all three update modes have to be used together, or can I just use one and if so, which one is the least obtrusive to users/least resources intensive to accomplish our goal?
A: You'll definitely want to reference KB article 931667 on www.microsoft.com/dst2007

Version history
Last update:
‎Jan 08 2019 01:18 PM
Updated by: